Agenda

April 28, 2014
08:00 – 16:00Registration of conference participants on the ground floor,
IT Park , Peterburgskaya 52, Kazan , Russia
09:00 – 09:30Dmitry Aleksandrovitch Davydov
Opening session
09:30 – 09:45Irina Turtarova
Voice authentication using noise removal method
09:45 – 10:00Stanislav Khristoforov
Loss-free phased neural network training in audio codec
10:00 – 10:30COFFEE BREAK
10:30 – 10:45Anastasia Voyinova
Application of principal component method for neural network training
10:45 – 11:00Inna Belashova
Word-usage frequency cluster analysis according to Google Books Ngram database
11:00 – 11:15Yuri Lysogorskiy
Multi-scale mathematic modelling of quantum liquids in porous media
11:15 – 11:30Rustam Ikramov
Solution methods for stiff oscillatory differential equation systems
11:30 – 13:00LUNCH
13:00 – 13:15Dmitry Okhotnikov
Laminar-turbulent transition effect on channel heat exchange
13:15 – 13:30Azalia Gainetdinova
Forecasting Gazprom OJSC stock price using mathematic modelling methods
13:30 – 13:45Vladislav Zakharov
Electromagnetic wave propagation modelling by applying ray tracing method
13:45 - 14:00Rita Gaibadullina
Automatic recognition of defects in oil wells using downhole magnetic imaging defectoscopy data
14:00 – 14:15Niyaz Ikhsanov
Informative value of logs for reconstruction of generation conditions and physical properties of Cherkashinsk Series AC10-11 Units in Vadelyp oilfield (West Siberian Petroleum Basin)
14:15 – 14:45COFFEE BREAK
14:45 – 15:00Ilnar Rakaev
Application of Monte Carlo Method in modelling neutron filters for pulsed neutron logging tools
15:00 – 15:15Roman Minkaidarov
Reliability of effective porosity assessment based on pulsed neutron log data in the context of West Siberian Upper Cretaceous hydrocarbon deposit studies
15:15 – 15:30Airat Bukharov
Numerical modelling of transient thermohydrodynamic processes in a multi-zone well
15:30 – 17:00Oil Barrel Game
April 29, 2014
09:00 – 09:15Antonina Chechinova
Fluid influx into a vertical well from horizontal bed with partially isolated external boundary
09:15 – 09:30Marsel Khamidullin
Horizontal well model with multi-zone hydrofrac
09:30 – 09:45Dmitry Almazov
Correlation oil flowmeter manometer for watered-out wells
10:00 – 10:15Ilfat Zalyaletdinov
Development of PPT Wizard Web Service
10:15 – 10:30Danil Minibayev
Development of a web application for PROST petrophysical data interpretation
10:30 – 10:45COFFEE BREAK
11:00 – 11:15Tatyana Petriayeva
Studying permeability and porosity properties of carbonate reservoirs in Bashkirian Stage of Letneye Field
11:15 – 11:30Guzel Nurtdinova
Water balance characteristics in Pecheschinsk area according to numerical modelling data
11:30 – 11:45Azhar Balgynova
Improvement of well production techniques by using electric submersible pumps in the context of Zhanazhol field
11:45 – 12:00Arman Kudbanov
Neotectonics and oil-bearing capacity of West Siberian Platform
12:00 – 13:00LUNCH
13:00 – 13:15Alexey Zavyalov
PNN efficiency in terms of West Siberian Upper Cretaceous hydrocarbon deposit development management
13:15 – 13:30Dmitry Voloskov
Open-hole logging data interpretation by applying self-consistent method
13:30 – 13:45Danir Khasanov
Acoustic waveform logging tool (VAK) upgrade
13:45 – 14:00Anastasia Isaeva
Formal neuron hardware representation
14:00 – 14:15Renat Khakimullin
Digital predistorter modelling and implementation
14:15 – 14:30Ruslan Nasertdinov
Hardware implementation of 1-wire MCU C8051F411 interface
14:30 – 14:45COFFEE BREAK
14:45 – 15:00Alexander Evdachev
Hardcore for implementation of FPLD/FPGA median filter
15:00 – 15:15Rustam Rakhmonov
Hardcore for implementation of Fast Fourier Transform
15:15 – 15:30Emil Mardanshin
Digital signal processing for protected communication systems
15:30 – 16:00Innopolis presentation
16:00 – 16:15Conference summary and closing ceremony