Agenda

April 28, 2015
TimeVenue
08:00 - 09:00Registration
IT Park Hall

09:00 - 09:15Opening Ceremony

IT Park Conference Hall (Large)

09:15 - 09:30Aleksandra Pushkova.
Concept of informative signal flows analog-to-digital processing in new-generation obstetric monitoring devices.
09:30 - 09:45Anastasia Vasilieva.
Multimodel fitting.
09:45 - 10:00Arthur Sagdatullin.
Intelligent management conceptualization of oil processing and transport system.
10:00 - 10:15Bulat Valeev.
One correlation channel simulation of global navigation receiver.
10:15 - 10:30Vladislav Dementiev.
Height finding of powerful radio wave reflection and delimitation of ionospheric plasma resonances region using mathematical modelling for heating SURA experiments in August 2014.
10:30 - 10:45COFFEE BREAK
10:45 - 11:00Iliya Korchagin.
Steganographic methods of protecting printed products from copying.
11:00 - 11:15Inna Belashova.
Poisson time series nonlinear filtering.
11:15 - 11:30Liliya Spirina.
Evolution of automatic objects-in-the-picture detecting methods in accordance with their statistical characteristics.
11:30 - 11:45Maksim Isankin.
Real-time vocal activity detection algorithm.
11:45 - 12:00Nicolay Prokopiev
Intelligent knowledge testing system “Artificial Examiner”.
12:00 - 13:00LUNCH
13:00 - 13:45Ravil Rashidovich Nigmatullin. Professor of KSTU-KAI
General theory of arbitrary experiment, based on reproducible data: Instrument function removal and data reduction to an “ideal” experiment
13:45 - 14:00Rasim Kasimov.
Estimate of multiexponential signal characteristics.
14:00 - 14:15Stanislav Christophorov.
Rprop algorithm modification based on random selection.
14:15 - 14:30Emil Mardanshin.
Rectangular-shaped digital devices for impulse signals functional-rejection filtration used in oil industry.
14:30 - 14:45COFFEE BREAK
14:45 - 15:00Azaliya Gainetdinova.
Application of economic and mathematical modelling methods in business management by example of OJSC Gasprombank
15:00 - 15:15Alexander Philichev.
Matrix encoding. Hadamard matrices.
15:15 - 15:30Aliya Sultanova.
Simulation of methylmethacrylate radical bulk polymerization in accordance with gel effect.
15:30 - 15:45Antonina Chechinova.
Stream tube construction for modelling filtration flows between injection and production wells in oil reservoir.
15:45 - 16:00Dmitry Zhunyov.
Mathematical modelling of pi-controller auto parameter setting.
16:00 - 17:00Intellectual Game "100/1"
18:00 - 20:00City Tour "Evening Kazan"
April 29, 2015
08:00 - 09:00Registration

IT Park Hall

09:00 - 09:15Olga Kulinich.
Econometric model of RF economic relations development.
IT Park Conference Hall (Large)

09:15 - 09:30Pavel Smirnov.
Chain length bounding algorithm in continuous polymerization processes.
09:30 - 09:45Radik Hatmullin.
Efficiency comparison of applications for mathematical modelling of fluid and gas flows, as well as temperature distribution.
09:45 - 10:00Danir Hasanov.
Technical upgrade of acoustic waveform logging tool.
10:00 - 10:15Karina Gimranova.
Analytical modelling of pressure curves.
10:15 - 10:30Marsel Khamidullin.
Horizontal well filtration model with multiphase reservoir hydrofracturing in three-dimension array.
10:30 - 10:45COFFEE BREAK
10:45 - 11:00Sergei Durkin.
Development of numerical hydrodynamic simulator, adapted to Timano-Pechorskaya oil-and-gas province.
11:00 - 11:15Aleksey Egorov.
Elaboration of design algorithms for pseudo-random sequence generators, exhibiting self checking properties.
11:15 - 11:30Arman Kudbanov.
Impact of production facility geological features of N oil field on workover operations.
11:30 - 11:45Galina Matniyazova.
Problems and solutions of coal bed methane production.
11:45 - 12:00Natalia Bokova.
Space-time analysis of microseismic emission in process of multiphase reservoir hydrofracturing.
12:00 - 13:00LUNCH
13:00 - 13:45Boris Victorovich Platov. Deputy director of the Center for Advanced Training, Quality Management and Marketing of IGPT KFU
Geologic knowledge integration in field modelling
13:45 - 14:00Niyaz Galyamov.
Gravimetric monitoring detecting geologic processes negative effect on Institute of Geology and Petroleum Technologies building.
14:00 - 14:15Renat Chakimullin.
MEMS sensors-based inclinometer building.
14:15 - 14:30Ruslan Gaifutdinov.
Block structure analysis of Pervomayskoye field for reserve depletion level and water flood efficiency estimation, and possible reserve replacement zones location.
14:30 - 14:45COFFEE BREAK
14:45 - 15:00Stanislav Epiphanov.
Mechanism of gas production drilling unit.
15:00 - 15:15Firdavis Aliev.
Well design for coning.
15:15 - 15:30Egor Zemzyulin.
Application of cycling process in oil rim development aimed for additional income from condensate realization.
15:30 - 15:40Break
15:40 - 16:00Closing Ceremony